skip navigation

High School

SUMMER 2015 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Beaverton/Aloha
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys BOWL Champion - Clark County
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Newberg High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles 
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians 
Girls PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Bend
Girls BOWL Champion - Battle Ground
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - South Metro
Girls SHIELD Champion - Aloha High School
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Highlanders

Fall 2014

Congratulation to our High School Fall 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys CUP Champion - Union High School 
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Prairie High School
Boys PLATE Champion - Central Cougars
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Lincoln High School
Boys BOWL Champion - Newberg High School
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys SHIELD Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys SHIELD Runner-Up - Canby High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Ducks
Girls PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers Black
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Highlanders
Girls BOWL Champion - Valley Panthers Purple
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Columbia County
Girls SHIELD Champion - Lady Barbarians Beavers
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Canbenton Ligars

SPRING 2014 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 High School 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Champion - Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Runner-up - Union High School 
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Clark County Warriors
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - Eastside Tsunami
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Newberg High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Lincoln High School
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - North Clackamas
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Polk County Lost Boys
Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - Columbia County Operators

Girls Division CUP Champion - Grant Generals
Girls Division CUP Runner-up - Lady Barbarians
Girls Division PLATE Champion - North Clackamas Centaurs
Girls Division PLATE Runner-up - Valley Panthers
Girls Division BOWL Champion - Cleveland
Girls Division BOWL Runner-up - Newberg

FALL 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Fall 7's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys CUP Champion - Newberg High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Valley Vandals
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Polk County

Girls CUP Champion - Ducks
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Grant Generals
Girls PLATE Champion - Beavers
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Canby High School
Girls BOWL Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Linn Benton Lions
 

SPRING 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CHAMPION - Reynolds High School
Boys Varsity Premiership RUNNER-UP - Lincoln High School
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Clark County
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Linn Benton Lions   Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - Vandals

Girls Division One CHAMPION - Grant Generals
Girls Division One RUNNER-UP - Canby High School
Girls Division Two CHAMPION - Newberg High School
Girls Division Two RUNNER-UP - Linn Benton Lions

 

 

 

 

SPRING 2015 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2015 High School 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Runner-up - Newberg High School 
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Beaverton Barbarians
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - Eastside Tsunami
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Oregon City High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Portland Pumas of Central Catholic
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Linn Benton
Boys Varsity Premiership  BOWL Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys Varsity Premiership  BOWL Runner-Up - Reynolds High School
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Polk County Lost Boys
Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Battle Ground High School
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Clark County Warriors
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Eastern Oregon

Girls Division CUP Champion - Lady Barbarians
Girls Division CUP Runner-up - Grant Generals
Girls Division PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls Division PLATE Runner-up - North Clackamas
Girls Division BOWL Champion - Battle Ground
Girls Division BOWL Runner-up - Reynolds
Girls Division SHIELD Champion - Columbia County
Girls Division SHIELD Runner-Up - Cleveland

SUMMER 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys CUP Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Clark County
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Newberg High School
Boys BOWL Champion - North Clackamas
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Canby High School

Girls Cup CHAMPION - Lady Barbarians
Girls Cup RUNNER-UP - Grant Generals

 

 

SUMMER 2014 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys Varsity CUP Champion - North Clackamas
Boys Varsity CUP Runner-Up - Union High School
Boys Varsity PLATE Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys Varsity PLATE Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys Varsity BOWL Champion - Eastside
Boys Varsity BOWL Runner-Up - Newberg High School
Boys Varsity SHIELD Champion - Pendleton
Boys Varsity SHIELD Runner-Up - Central Catholic

Boys Junior Varsity CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys Junior Varsity CUP Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE Champion - Beaverton Barbarians
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE 1st Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE 2nd Runner-Up - Newberg High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles Black
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Ducks
Girls PLATE Champion - Grackles Blue
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Beavers
Girls BOWL Champion - Bend
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Canby High School
Girls SHIELD Champion - Battle Ground
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Highlanders