skip navigation

Schedule & Results

All October 15 matches have been cancelled due to weather and field conditions.

GRADES 7/8 BOYS FALL 7s - 2016

GREAT NORTHWEST CHALLENGE

Click here for the Great Northwest Challenge schedule page.

SUMMER 2015 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Beaverton/Aloha
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys BOWL Champion - Clark County
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Newberg High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles 
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians 
Girls PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Bend
Girls BOWL Champion - Battle Ground
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - South Metro
Girls SHIELD Champion - Aloha High School
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Highlanders

SPRING 2015 - YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 Youth and Middle School participants on another fabulous season!
Boys Grades 7/8 STATE CHAMPION - Eastside Bruins
Boys Grades 7/8 STATE Runner-Up - Battle Ground Rebels 2
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Champion - Battle Ground Rebels 1
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Runner-Up - Beaverton Bombers
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Champion - East County/Gresham Raiders
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Runner-Up - West Linn/Wilsonville Thunder
Boys Grades 7/8 SHIELD Champion - Lake Oswego Sharks
Boys Grades 7/8 SHIELD Runner-Up - Westside Warriors
 
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Champion - Beaverton Bombers
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Runner-Up - Lake Oswego Sharks
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Champion - Battle Ground Highlanders Black
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Runner-Up - Eastside Bruins
Youth Grades 5/6 BOWL Champion - Forest Grove Raiders
Youth Grades 5/6 BOWL Runners-Up - Westside Warriors
Youth Grades 5/6 SHIELD Champion - West Linn
Youth Grades 5/6 SHILED Champion - Battle Ground Highlanders Yellow

Fall 2014

Congratulation to our High School Fall 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys CUP Champion - Union High School 
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Prairie High School
Boys PLATE Champion - Central Cougars
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Lincoln High School
Boys BOWL Champion - Newberg High School
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys SHIELD Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys SHIELD Runner-Up - Canby High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Ducks
Girls PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers Black
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Highlanders
Girls BOWL Champion - Valley Panthers Purple
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Columbia County
Girls SHIELD Champion - Lady Barbarians Beavers
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Canbenton Ligars

SPRING 2014 - YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 Youth and Middle School participants on another fabulous season!
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Champion - Battle Ground Rebels
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Runner-Up - Battle Ground Rebels
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Champion - Oregon City
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Runner-Up - Lake Oswego
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Champion - Beaverton Bombers 1
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Runners-Up - Beaverton Bombers 2 and West Linn
 
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Champion - Lake Oswego Musketeers
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Runner-Up - Beaverton Bombers
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Champion - West Linn/Wilsonville Blue
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Runner-Up - Lake Oswego Titans
Youth Grades 5/6 BOWL Champion - Portland West Saracens
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL Runners-Up - Lake Oswego Blue and West Linn/Wilsonville Red
 

SPRING 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CHAMPION - Reynolds High School
Boys Varsity Premiership RUNNER-UP - Lincoln High School
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Clark County
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Linn Benton Lions   Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - Vandals

Girls Division One CHAMPION - Grant Generals
Girls Division One RUNNER-UP - Canby High School
Girls Division Two CHAMPION - Newberg High School
Girls Division Two RUNNER-UP - Linn Benton Lions

 

 

 

 

SPRING 2015 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2015 High School 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Runner-up - Newberg High School 
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Beaverton Barbarians
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - Eastside Tsunami
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Oregon City High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Portland Pumas of Central Catholic
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Linn Benton
Boys Varsity Premiership  BOWL Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys Varsity Premiership  BOWL Runner-Up - Reynolds High School
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Polk County Lost Boys
Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Battle Ground High School
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Clark County Warriors
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Eastern Oregon

Girls Division CUP Champion - Lady Barbarians
Girls Division CUP Runner-up - Grant Generals
Girls Division PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls Division PLATE Runner-up - North Clackamas
Girls Division BOWL Champion - Battle Ground
Girls Division BOWL Runner-up - Reynolds
Girls Division SHIELD Champion - Columbia County
Girls Division SHIELD Runner-Up - Cleveland

SPRING 2014 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 High School 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Champion - Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Runner-up - Union High School 
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Clark County Warriors
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - Eastside Tsunami
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Newberg High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Lincoln High School
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - North Clackamas
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Polk County Lost Boys
Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - Columbia County Operators

Girls Division CUP Champion - Grant Generals
Girls Division CUP Runner-up - Lady Barbarians
Girls Division PLATE Champion - North Clackamas Centaurs
Girls Division PLATE Runner-up - Valley Panthers
Girls Division BOWL Champion - Cleveland
Girls Division BOWL Runner-up - Newberg

SUMMER 2014 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys Varsity CUP Champion - North Clackamas
Boys Varsity CUP Runner-Up - Union High School
Boys Varsity PLATE Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys Varsity PLATE Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys Varsity BOWL Champion - Eastside
Boys Varsity BOWL Runner-Up - Newberg High School
Boys Varsity SHIELD Champion - Pendleton
Boys Varsity SHIELD Runner-Up - Central Catholic

Boys Junior Varsity CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys Junior Varsity CUP Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE Champion - Beaverton Barbarians
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE 1st Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE 2nd Runner-Up - Newberg High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles Black
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Ducks
Girls PLATE Champion - Grackles Blue
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Beavers
Girls BOWL Champion - Bend
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Canby High School
Girls SHIELD Champion - Battle Ground
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Highlanders

FALL 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Fall 7's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys CUP Champion - Newberg High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Valley Vandals
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Polk County

Girls CUP Champion - Ducks
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Grant Generals
Girls PLATE Champion - Beavers
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Canby High School
Girls BOWL Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Linn Benton Lions
 

SUMMER 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys CUP Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Clark County
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Newberg High School
Boys BOWL Champion - North Clackamas
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Canby High School

Girls Cup CHAMPION - Lady Barbarians
Girls Cup RUNNER-UP - Grant Generals

 

 

SPRING 2013 - YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Youth and Middle School participants on a fabulous season!
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Champion - Portland West Warriors
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Runner-Up - East County
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Champion - Hammerheads
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Runner-Up - Oregon City Pioneers
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Champion - West Linn
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Runner-Up - Battle Ground
 
Youth Grades 4/5/6 CUP Champion - Beaverton Bombers
Youth Grades 4/5/6 CUP Runner-Up - Portland East Magic
Youth Grades 4/5/6 CUP 3rd Place - Oregon City Pioneers
Youth Grades 4/5/6 PLATE Champion - Portland West Warriors
Youth Grades 4/5/6 PLATE Runner-Up - Lake Oswego Mean Green
Youth Grades 4/5/6 PLATE 3rd Place - Battle Ground All Blacks 2
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL Champion - Lake Oswego Eagles
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL Runner-Up - Battle Ground All Blacks 1
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL 3rd Place - Lake Oswego Hardcore Apples