skip navigation

High School

We are currently working on the 2019 Spring League schedules. They are delayed because many of our teams requested extra time to get their players properly registered for the season. We cannot create the schedule until all teams are confirmed. We plan to have them published by Friday, March 8.

Oregon Sports Beat Live Broadcast

9:30am - HS Varsity Girls Final 11:30am - HS Boys Club Final 1:30pm - HS Girls Final 3:30pm - HS Boys Varsity Final

SUMMER 2015 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Beaverton/Aloha
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys BOWL Champion - Clark County
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Newberg High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles 
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians 
Girls PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Bend
Girls BOWL Champion - Battle Ground
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - South Metro
Girls SHIELD Champion - Aloha High School
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Highlanders

Fall 2014

Congratulation to our High School Fall 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys CUP Champion - Union High School 
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Prairie High School
Boys PLATE Champion - Central Cougars
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Lincoln High School
Boys BOWL Champion - Newberg High School
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys SHIELD Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys SHIELD Runner-Up - Canby High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Ducks
Girls PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers Black
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Highlanders
Girls BOWL Champion - Valley Panthers Purple
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Columbia County
Girls SHIELD Champion - Lady Barbarians Beavers
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Canbenton Ligars

SPRING 2014 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 High School 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Champion - Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Runner-up - Union High School 
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Clark County Warriors
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - Eastside Tsunami
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Newberg High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Lincoln High School
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - North Clackamas
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Polk County Lost Boys
Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - Columbia County Operators

Girls Division CUP Champion - Grant Generals
Girls Division CUP Runner-up - Lady Barbarians
Girls Division PLATE Champion - North Clackamas Centaurs
Girls Division PLATE Runner-up - Valley Panthers
Girls Division BOWL Champion - Cleveland
Girls Division BOWL Runner-up - Newberg

FALL 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Fall 7's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys CUP Champion - Newberg High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Valley Vandals
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Polk County

Girls CUP Champion - Ducks
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Grant Generals
Girls PLATE Champion - Beavers
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Canby High School
Girls BOWL Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Linn Benton Lions
 

SPRING 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CHAMPION - Reynolds High School
Boys Varsity Premiership RUNNER-UP - Lincoln High School
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Clark County
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Linn Benton Lions   Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - Vandals

Girls Division One CHAMPION - Grant Generals
Girls Division One RUNNER-UP - Canby High School
Girls Division Two CHAMPION - Newberg High School
Girls Division Two RUNNER-UP - Linn Benton Lions

 

 

 

 

SPRING 2015 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2015 High School 15's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys Varsity Premiership CUP Runner-up - Newberg High School 
Boys Club Championship CUP Champion - Beaverton Barbarians
Boys Club Championship CUP Runner-Up - Eastside Tsunami
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Oregon City High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Portland Pumas of Central Catholic
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Bend Blues
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Linn Benton
Boys Varsity Premiership  BOWL Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys Varsity Premiership  BOWL Runner-Up - Reynolds High School
Boys Club Championship BOWL Champion - Polk County Lost Boys
Boys Club Championship BOWL Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Champion - Prairie High School
Boys Varsity Premiership PLATE Runner-Up - Battle Ground High School
Boys Club Championship PLATE Champion - Clark County Warriors
Boys Club Championship PLATE Runner-Up - Eastern Oregon

Girls Division CUP Champion - Lady Barbarians
Girls Division CUP Runner-up - Grant Generals
Girls Division PLATE Champion - Valley Panthers
Girls Division PLATE Runner-up - North Clackamas
Girls Division BOWL Champion - Battle Ground
Girls Division BOWL Runner-up - Reynolds
Girls Division SHIELD Champion - Columbia County
Girls Division SHIELD Runner-Up - Cleveland

SUMMER 2013 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulations to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!
Boys CUP Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys CUP Runner-Up - Clark County
Boys PLATE Champion - Lincoln High School
Boys PLATE Runner-Up - Newberg High School
Boys BOWL Champion - North Clackamas
Boys BOWL Runner-Up - Canby High School

Girls Cup CHAMPION - Lady Barbarians
Girls Cup RUNNER-UP - Grant Generals

 

 

SUMMER 2014 - HIGH SCHOOL

Congratulation to our High School Summer 7's Champions and Runners-Up!

Boys Varsity CUP Champion - North Clackamas
Boys Varsity CUP Runner-Up - Union High School
Boys Varsity PLATE Champion - Reynolds High School
Boys Varsity PLATE Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys Varsity BOWL Champion - Eastside
Boys Varsity BOWL Runner-Up - Newberg High School
Boys Varsity SHIELD Champion - Pendleton
Boys Varsity SHIELD Runner-Up - Central Catholic

Boys Junior Varsity CUP Champion - Union High School
Boys Junior Varsity CUP Runner-Up - Lakeridge High School
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE Champion - Beaverton Barbarians
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE 1st Runner-Up - North Clackamas
Boys Junior Varsity PLATE 2nd Runner-Up - Newberg High School

Girls CUP Champion - Grackles Black
Girls CUP Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Ducks
Girls PLATE Champion - Grackles Blue
Girls PLATE Runner-Up - Lady Barbarians Beavers
Girls BOWL Champion - Bend
Girls BOWL Runner-Up - Canby High School
Girls SHIELD Champion - Battle Ground
Girls SHIELD Runner-Up - Highlanders