skip navigation

Grade 7 and 8

SPRING 2020 SCHEDULES

 

ALL PRACTICES CANCELED & GAMES POSTPONED THROUGH 4/8/20

There has been a lot of information concerning the COVID-19 outbreak in the last 24 hours. Governor Brown has released a statement prohibiting events of more than 250 people for the next 4 weeks, and advised as many people as possible to avoid in-person meetings. All non-essential school activities and competitions have been canceled, or are not allowing spectators.

Rugby Oregon will cancel all practices and postpone games effective immediately (3/12/20) for all OR and WA teams in all youth and HS leagues.

This will remain in effect for the four week ban (4/8/20) or longer as necessary and/or advised by the health authority.

We will remain informed as the weeks progress to understand how to address the remainder of the season, and will keep you informed as we make those determinations. If we are able to restart the season after the four week period, we will consult with our coaches on the best way to structure the remainder of the season, and then repost and updated schedule.

Thank you for understanding!

 

GRADES 7/8 BOYS FALL 7s 2019

SPRING 2019 SCHEDULES

YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL SPRING LEAGUES - 2018

SPRING 2017 - GRADES 7 & 8

FALL 7s 2017

SPRING 2015 - YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 Youth and Middle School participants on another fabulous season!
Boys Grades 7/8 STATE CHAMPION - Eastside Bruins
Boys Grades 7/8 STATE Runner-Up - Battle Ground Rebels 2
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Champion - Battle Ground Rebels 1
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Runner-Up - Beaverton Bombers
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Champion - East County/Gresham Raiders
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Runner-Up - West Linn/Wilsonville Thunder
Boys Grades 7/8 SHIELD Champion - Lake Oswego Sharks
Boys Grades 7/8 SHIELD Runner-Up - Westside Warriors
 
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Champion - Beaverton Bombers
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Runner-Up - Lake Oswego Sharks
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Champion - Battle Ground Highlanders Black
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Runner-Up - Eastside Bruins
Youth Grades 5/6 BOWL Champion - Forest Grove Raiders
Youth Grades 5/6 BOWL Runners-Up - Westside Warriors
Youth Grades 5/6 SHIELD Champion - West Linn
Youth Grades 5/6 SHILED Champion - Battle Ground Highlanders Yellow

SPRING 2013 - YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Youth and Middle School participants on a fabulous season!
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Champion - Portland West Warriors
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Runner-Up - East County
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Champion - Hammerheads
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Runner-Up - Oregon City Pioneers
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Champion - West Linn
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Runner-Up - Battle Ground
 
Youth Grades 4/5/6 CUP Champion - Beaverton Bombers
Youth Grades 4/5/6 CUP Runner-Up - Portland East Magic
Youth Grades 4/5/6 CUP 3rd Place - Oregon City Pioneers
Youth Grades 4/5/6 PLATE Champion - Portland West Warriors
Youth Grades 4/5/6 PLATE Runner-Up - Lake Oswego Mean Green
Youth Grades 4/5/6 PLATE 3rd Place - Battle Ground All Blacks 2
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL Champion - Lake Oswego Eagles
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL Runner-Up - Battle Ground All Blacks 1
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL 3rd Place - Lake Oswego Hardcore Apples


 

SPRING 2014 - YOUTH AND MIDDLE SCHOOL

Congratulations to our Spring 2014 Youth and Middle School participants on another fabulous season!
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Champion - Battle Ground Rebels
Boys Grades 7/8 CUP Runner-Up - Battle Ground Rebels
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Champion - Oregon City
Boys Grades 7/8 PLATE Runner-Up - Lake Oswego
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Champion - Beaverton Bombers 1
Boys Grades 7/8 BOWL Runners-Up - Beaverton Bombers 2 and West Linn
 
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Champion - Lake Oswego Musketeers
Youth Grades 5/6 CUP Runner-Up - Beaverton Bombers
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Champion - West Linn/Wilsonville Blue
Youth Grades 5/6 PLATE Runner-Up - Lake Oswego Titans
Youth Grades 5/6 BOWL Champion - Portland West Saracens
Youth Grades 4/5/6 BOWL Runners-Up - Lake Oswego Blue and West Linn/Wilsonville Red